VOKI

NEWS

VOKI setups achievement of the years 2003-2018
Vlado Okali - TQ - ESROC Champs 2018 Laihia - G7, 1.499
Vlado Okali - 1st place - ESROC Champs 2018 Laihia - G27
Heiko Thinschmidt - 1st place - Worlds 2017 - Bruhl Germany - G27L
Risto Olkkonen - 1st place - Finnish Championship 2017 - ES 1/24 Voki 18M setup
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st place - ESROC 2017 - Norsjö Sweden - G7
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st place - ESROC 2017 - Norsjö Sweden - OMO
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st place - ESROC 2017 - Norsjö Sweden - G27
Raivis Jansons - 1st place - Baltic States Championship 2017 - ES 1/24
Raivis Jansons - 1st place - Baltic States Championship 2017 - ES 1/32
Luca Rath - 1st place - EuroCup 2016 - Bruhl - ES24 Voki 8M setup
Janis Nabokins - 1st place - EEC - Valmiera - Quali - Semi - Final ES24 Voki 10M setup
Rick Linn - 1st place - ISRA WarmUp 2 2016 Chicago/Naperville - ES24
Emilia Sinisaari - 1st place Scandinavian Masters 2016 Malmo - ES24
Victor Thorsson - 1st place Sweden open 2016 Atviddaberg - ES32 - Voki 12 MMS
Peter Frobel - 1.394 Quali G7, 2nd place - ESROC 2016 Pilsen - Voki V8 setup
Peter Frobel - 2nd fastest man in the world (04/2016) and 3rd man under 1.4s
Heiko Thinschmidt Risto Olkkonen Juha Yli-Sipola Raivis Jansons Luca Rath Janis Nabokins Rick Linn Emilia Sinisaari Peter Fröbel Olli Kantamaa Paolo Trigilio Klaus Wickert Gugu Bernardino Luca Bernardino Christoph Gruber Jiri Micek sen. Mario Schone Rainer Borsutzki Vlado Okali Ulf Edgar Pietch Jiri-Ville Pouttu Gill Andrews Zdenek Benes James Cleave Isaias Jordao Benny Justice's T-shirt Benny Justice Terry Kunz Charlie Gooding Tim Tyler Les Wright Forrest Watchers Marcio Paschoalin Paul Gawronski Jari Porttinen Paul Ciccarello Mikael Sillen Jeff Mack Mikael Landrud
Olli Kantamaa - 1st place - Czech Open 2015 - Lustenice - ES24
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - Czech Open 2015 - Lustenice - OG12
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - Czech Open 2015 - Lustenice - PR24
Klaus Wickert - TQ - ESROC 2015 - Laihia Finland - G7
Peter Frobel - TQ - ESROC 2015 - Laihia Finland - G27
Klaus Wickert - 1st place - ESROC 2015 - Laihia Finland - OMO
Hannah Frobel - TQ - Brazil Nats 2014 - Monza - OMO
Hannah Frobel - TQ - Brazil Nats 2014 - Monza - G27 Pro
Klaus Wickert - 1st place - Finish Champion 2014 - Kouvola - OMO
Klaus Wickert - 1st place - Finish Champion 2014 - Kouvola - G7
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - ESROC 2014 - Bruhl Germany - G7
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - ESROC 2014 - Bruhl Germany - OMO
Gugu - 1st. place - ESROC 2014 - Bruhl Germany - G27
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - Nordic Champs 2014 - Laihia Finland - G7 + track record
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - Nordic Champs 2014 - Laihia Finland - OMO + track record
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - Nordic Champs 2014 - Laihia Finland - G27 + track record
Klaus Wickert - 1st. place - Czech Masters 2014 - Pilsen Czech Rep. - OMO + World record 1092,05 laps
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - German Open 2013 - Bruhl Germany - G7
Vlado Okali - TQ - German Open 2013 - Bruhl Germany - G7
Juha Yli-sipola - 1st. place - German Open 2013 - Bruhl Germany - G27
Peter Frobel - TQ - Brazil Nats 2013 - Sao Paolo Brazil - G7
Klaus Wickert - 1st. place -Brazil Nats 2013 - Sao Paolo Brazil - OMO
Peter Frobel - TQ - Brazil Nats 2013 - Sao Paolo Brazil - G27
Luca Bernardino - 1st. place - USRA Nats 2013 Mid-America Raceway,IL – OMO
Christoph Gruber - 1st. place - EuroCup 2013 Vienna - Eurosport 1/24
Jiri Micek sen. - 1st. place - Czech Masters 2013 Prague - Eurosport 1/24
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - Worlds 2013 Buena Park - G7-OMO
Juha Yli-Sipola - 2nd. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - G7
Mario Shone - 3rd. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - G7
Rainer Borsutski - 1st. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - OMO
Juha Yli-Sipola - 2nd. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - OMO
Mario Shone - 3rd. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - OMO
Atte Hietalahti - 4th. place - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - OMO
Hannah Frobel - 2nd.TQ - ESROC Champs 2013 Pilsen - G27
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - Czech Masters 2013 Pilsen - G7
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - Finish Champion 2012 - G7
Olli Kantamaa - 1st place NEC a ISRA Warmup Malmo - ES/32
Dave Harvey - 1st place - BSCRA Nationals 2012 Chichester - F1/32
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - ESROC Champs 2012 Laihia - G7
Per Person - TQ - ESROC Champs 2012 Laihia - G7
Vlado Okali - 1st place - ESROC Champs 2012 Laihia - G27
Vlado Okali - TQ - ESROC Champs 2012 Laihia - G27
Peter Frobel - 1st place - German Open 2011 Bruhl - G27
Ulli Pietsch - TQ - German Open 2011 Bruhl - G7
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - ISRA Worlds 2011 Sao Paolo - Eurosport 1/24
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - ISRA Worlds 2011 Sao Paolo - Eurosport 1/32
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - ISRA Worlds 2011 Sao Paolo - F1/32
Mario Schone- TQ - WORLDS 2011 Pilsen - G7
Luiz "Gugu" Bernardino 2nd. place WORLDS 2011 Pilsen - G27
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - ESROC Champs 2011 Bruhl - G7
Vlado Okali - TQ - ESROC Champs 2011 Bruhl - G7
Klaus Wickert - 1st. place - ESROC Champs 2011 Bruhl - G27
Vlado Okali - 1st place - Czech open Pilsen 2010 - G7 laptimer
Vlado Okali - TQ - German open 2010 Bruhl - G7
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st. place - German open 2010 Bruhl - OMO
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st place - Finnish championship 2010 Vaasa - G7
Paolo Trigilio - 1st place - Campionato Italiano 2010 Roncole - Eurosport 1/24
Juha Yli-Sipola - 1st place - ESROC Champs 2010 Helsinky - G7 OMO
Kimmo Rautama - 1st place - SSRSC 1st race Helsinky 2010 - G7
Ulf-Edgar Pietch - 1st place - Czech open Pilsen 2010 - G7
Jiri-Ville Pouttu - 1st place - German open Bruhl 2009 - G7 OMO
Mario Schone - 1st place - German open Bruhl 2009 - G7 laptimer
Gill Andrews - 1st place - New Zealand Scale Nats 2009 - Eurosport 1/24
Gill Andrews - 1st place - New Zealand Scale Nats 2009 - Eurosport 1/32
Gill Andrews - 1st place - New Zealand Scale Nats 2009 - Saloon 1/32
Vlado Okali - 1st place - Worlds 2009 Sao Paulo - G27
Vlado Okali - 2nd place - ESROC Champs 2009 Pilsen - G27
Zdenek Benes - 1st place - Burn Burner 2009 Port Jefferson - G7 laptimer 1.497s
Kamil Klapka - 1st place - EuroCup 2008 Bruhl - ES-G12
James Cleave - World champion 2008 F1/32
Vlado Okali - 3rd place - Worlds 2008 - G7 OMO
Vlado Okali - 3rd place - Worlds 2008 - G27
Vlado Okali - 2nd place - ESROC Champs 2008 Laihia - G7 OMO
Vlado Okali - 1st place - ESROC Champs 2008 Laihia - G27
Tim Tyler - 1st place - Australian National Championships 2008 - G7
Tim Tyler - 1st place - Boola Bash, Buena Park Raceway 2007 - 1/24 Eurosport
Isaias Jordao - 1st place - Brazil Nats 2006, Imola StockCar - Ribeirao Preto - G7 PRO
Isaias Jordao - 1st place - Brazil Nats 2006, Imola StockCar - Ribeirao Preto - G7 OMO
Vlado Okali - 3rd place Nats 2006 - Chicagoland - G7 Pro
Vlado Okali - 1st place Nats 2006 - Chicagoland - G7 Geezer
Vlado Okali - 3rd place Worlds 2006 - Rio - G7 Pro
Vlado Okali - Worlds 2006 G7 Pro - 1,4808sec World Record
Terry Kunz - 1st place Nats 2006 - Chicagoland - G7 Semipro
Charlie Gooding - 1st place UK 32nd Nats 2006 - Bedford - F1/32
Tim Tyler - 1st Place - Australian Nats 2006 - G7
Vlado Okali - 1st place - ESROC Champs 2006 - G27
Chubbie - 1st place - Burn Burner 2006 - G7 Pro
Vlado Okali - 1st place - Burn Burner 2006 - G27
Charlie Gooding - 1st place UK 32nd Nats 2005 ES/32, Bedford
Les Wright - 1st place - Brazil Nats 2005 - G7 Pro
Forrest Watchers - new World Record 2005 - Laptimer G7 Pro - 1.501 sec.
Marcio Paschoalin - new World Record 2005 - Laptimer G7 Semipro - 1,519
Benny Justice - 2nd place NATS 2005 Buena park 2005 - G7 Pro
Marcio Paschoalin - 1st place NATS 2005 Buena park 2005 - G7 Semipro
Vlado Okali - 2nd place NATS 2005 Buena park 2005 - G27 Pro
Vlado Okali - 3rd place NATS 2005 Buena park 2005 - G7 Geezer
Vlado Okali - 1st place Australia NATS 2005 - G7
Vlado Okali - 3rd place Australia NATS 2005 - G27
Paolo Trigilio - Minden Masters 2004 winner - Open 1/24 & ES-G12
Paul Gawronski - USRA Champion 2004 - Eurosport 1/24
Jari Porttinen - World Record Holder 2004 - Laptimer - 1.548 sec.
Paul Ciccarello - World Record Holder 2004 - 8x5minutes - 1133 laps
Mikael Sillen - USRA Champion 2003 - Pro G7
Jeff Mack - USRA Champion 2003 - Semipro G7
Mikael Landrud - World champion 2003 Eurosport 1/24
Thank you guys - you are great drivers.